€ 175,90 (€ 209,32 inkl. MwSt.)
MC2207411-SR4L
+

Mellanox 56Gb/s QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver

Highlights:

  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver
  • Up to 56GB/s for InfiniBand FDR
  • Reaches up to 30m on OM3/4 MMF
  • Programmable RX Output Amplitude
  • 0.8 W low power consumption
  • 0-70° C operating case temperature
  • 3.3V power supply
  • Bit-Error-Rate (BER) lower than 10E-15
  • Cluster tested in end-to-end system
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 Laser Safety
  • Single 1x12 MPO receptacle
  • SFF-8685 compliant
  • RoHS compliant