AOC-MMA2P00-AS-SP, (MMA2P00-AS Single Pack) Optical Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 850nm SR up to 100

AOC-MMA2P00-AS-SP, (MMA2P00-AS Single Pack) Optical Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 850nm SR up to 100
130.95€ *
Content: 1 Stück

Prices plus VAT plus shipping costs

 


  • AOC-MMA2P00-AS-SP
LinkX Active Optical Transceivers Mellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make... more
Product information "AOC-MMA2P00-AS-SP, (MMA2P00-AS Single Pack) Optical Transceiver 25GbE SFP28 LC-LC 850nm SR up to 100"

LinkX Active Optical Transceivers

Mellanox LinkX optical cables and transceivers make 100Gb/s deployments as easy as 10Gb/s. A wide range of products supports Ethernet and InfiniBand (IB) applications with reaches from 3m to 10km.

In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, LinkX certified products are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox optical cables and transceivers, you will experience trouble free installation and long-term operation.

MMA2P00-AS-SP is physically identical to MMA2P00-AS, the "-SP" stands for Single Pack. These individually packaged units were created for ease of shipment to the customer.

Condition:
New
Technology:
Ethernet
Max Speed:
25GbE
Material:
Optical Module
Connector Type:
SFP28
Transceiver Reach:
up to 100m
Inhalt Tab 5 mehr

Inquiry form

Thank you for contacting us.
Please let us know your request via this form and we will contact you as soon as possible. 

Inquiry form

I would like an offer by

Please provide detailed information about the memory expansion. Example:
4x 5TB HDD
12x 2TB NVMe
2x 4TB SATA SSD

Example:
4x NVIDIA RTX 3090
2x NVIDIA A6000

The fields marked with * are required.

I have read the data protection information.

Viewed